Boku no Hero Academia

HD
SUB
TV
What would the world be like if 80 percent of the population manifested extraordinary superpowers called “Quirks” at age four? Heroes and villains would be battling it out everywhere! Becoming a hero would mean learning to use your power, but where would you go to study? U.A. High's Hero Program of course! But what would you do if you were one of the 20 percent who were born Quirkless?

Middle school student Izuku Midoriya wants to be a hero more than anything, but he hasn't got an ounce of power in him. With no chance of ever getting into the prestigious U.A. High School for budding heroes, his life is looking more and more like a dead end. Then an encounter with All Might, the greatest hero of them all gives him a chance to change his destiny…

(Source: Viz Media)
AniKatsu is a site to watch online anime like Boku no Hero Academia online, or you can even watch Boku no Hero Academia in HD quality
Overview:
What would the world be like if 80 percent of the population manifested extraordinary superpowers called “Quirks” at age four? Heroes and villains would be battling it out everywhere! Becoming a hero would mean learning to use your power, but where would you go to study? U.A. High's Hero Program of course! But what would you do if you were one of the 20 percent who were born Quirkless?

Middle school student Izuku Midoriya wants to be a hero more than anything, but he hasn't got an ounce of power in him. With no chance of ever getting into the prestigious U.A. High School for budding heroes, his life is looking more and more like a dead end. Then an encounter with All Might, the greatest hero of them all gives him a chance to change his destiny…

(Source: Viz Media)
Other names: BNHA,MHA,나의 히어로 아카데미아 1기,나히아 1기,אקדמיית הגיבורים שלי,我的英雄学院,มายฮีโร่ อคาเดเมีย,أكاديميتي للأبطال,Η Δική Μου Ακαδημία Ηρώων
Aired: April 3, 2016 to June 26, 2016
Episodes: 13
Premiered: SPRING
Duration: 24m
Status: Completed
AniKatsu is a site to watch online anime like Boku no Hero Academia online, or you can even watch Boku no Hero Academia in HD quality

Comments

Recommendations

Sub
Episodes 12
One Punch Man

One Punch Man

TV 83%
Sub
Episodes 148
HUNTER×HUNTER (2011)
Sub
Episodes 220
NARUTO

NARUTO

TV 79%
Sub
Episodes 12
One Punch Man 2
Sub
Episodes 170
Black Clover

Black Clover

TV 78%
Sub
Episodes 26
Kimetsu no Yaiba
Sub
Episodes 22
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Sub
Episodes 25
TIGER & BUNNY

TIGER & BUNNY

TV 76%
Sub
Episodes 25
Ao no Exorcist
Sub
Episodes 1
Little Witch Academia
Sub
Episodes 24
Nanatsu no Taizai
Sub
Episodes 51
Soul Eater

Soul Eater

TV 76%
Sub
Episodes 12
Mob Psycho 100
Sub
Episodes 24
Enen no Shouboutai
Sub
Episodes 26
Heroman

Heroman

TV 62%
Sub
Episodes
BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS
Sub
Episodes 25
Boku no Hero Academia 4
Sub
Episodes 24
Toaru Majutsu no Index
Sub
Episodes 23
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun

Genres

Treading Anime